We Deliver Plants
To Your Door.
get in touch
0404 850 324
  • Native Pine Trees Oyster Bay x 5 Plants Port Jackson Cypress Conifer Hardy Callitris rhomboidea Drought Frost Timber Hedge Topiary Bonsai

Native Pine Trees Oyster Bay x 5 Plants Port Jackson Cypress Conifer Hardy Callitris rhomboidea Drought Frost Timber Hedge Topiary Bonsai

  • Product Code: pine-tree-oyster-bay-callitris-rhomboidea-plants-5
  • Availability: 8
  • $21.95


  • 5 or more $21.45

Tall narrow Native Oyster Bay Pine Trees x 5 Hardy Plants Cypress Conifer Callitris rhomboidea

The plants you will receive in this listing will be 12cm-18cm tall, will be in individual 42x80mm or 50x80mm pots, will have established roots and will be ready to plant into your garden.

Oyster Bay Pine Trees
Also known as
Port Jackson Pine,
Native Cypress Pine
Callitris rhomboidea (Cupressaceae) 

A very hardy, fast growing variety that is used in a wide range of applications.

High frost, wind and drought tolerance.

Excellent durable timber which is used in buildings, furniture and farming.

Its wood is termite resistant.

Bird attracting.

Able to be grown in pots, as a screen, hedge, topiary, bonsai etc.

Full sun to partial shade.

Adapts well to dry and poor soil once established.

New foliage starts out light green, which darkens as it matures.

Height: Approx 8-12 metres
Width: Approx 2-4 metres

 Plant pick-up also available

By appointment only
From Croydon Victoria 

Please contact us to organize a time that suits.


Not for Western Australia, Northern Territory or Tasmania

Plantinspirations Online Garden Plants Nursery works hard to try and ensure our notes on the variety/varieties listed are true and correct, but do not accept any responsibility for errors or misinformation that may have occurred either by my staff or me.

Tags: pine tree, cypress, conifer, native, frost resistant, drought resistant, evergreen, full sun, semi shade, pots, rockery, border