We Deliver Plants
To Your Door.
get in touch
0439 403 560
  • Aeonium Suncup Harry Mak  x 1 Aeonium castello paivae variegata Succulents Plants Rosette Hardy White Flowering Hanging Basket Border Shrubs gomeraeum

Aeonium Suncup Harry Mak x 1 Aeonium castello paivae variegata Succulents Plants Rosette Hardy White Flowering Hanging Basket Border Shrubs gomeraeum

  • Product Code: aeonium-suncup-succulent-plants-1
  • Availability: 72
  • $5.95


  • 5 or more $5.45

1 Plant of Bright Rosette forming Aeonium Suncup.  Beautifully unique shrubs. Hardy drought tolerant succulents. Great for Pot, Hanging basket Rockery Patio Balcony Cottage Garden Sunny indoor or outdoor etc 

Not for Western Australia, Tasmania and Northern Territory

The plant/s you will receive in this listing will be 5-10cm tall, will be in individual 40mm x 80mm or 50mm by 70mm pots, will have established roots and will be ready to plant into your garden.

You can see in the collage above some of the stock in pots that we have sold in this listing.
They are a good indication of the stock you will recieve.

1 Plant of
Aeonium Suncup

Aeonium castello paivae variegata
Syn: 
Also known as
Aeonium Harry Mak
Aeonium castello paivae variegata
Aeonium gomeraeum
Aeonium castello paivae variegated

Attractive eye-catching yellow/cream/green leaved rosettes forming succelents that develops pink tinges on its edges in high sun or stress.

The colors vary on the rosettes formed on the plant as can be seen in the picture collage.

A Softer rounded and toned aeonium leaved succulent that is popular due to its multiple color variations rosette leaf forms and its low maintenance requirements.
 
Quite Drought resistant.
 
Great wedding bonbonniere/gifts/joys.
 
A wonderful plant for growing sunny indoors as well as out.

Position: Full sun to semi-shade 

Frost hardy to minus one

Small white flowers on stems in late spring to summer.

Height: Approx 30cm 

Width: Approx 30cm.
Can be pruned to shape.

Originally from one of the smaller Canary Islands called La Gomera

 

Plant pick-up also available

By appointment only
From Croydon Victoria

Please contact us to organize a time that suits.

We work hard ensuring our plant descriptions and notes are as accurate as possible, but accept no responsibility for errors.

Please let us know if you find errors or have information that will improve our descriptions.

Plantinspirations Online Nursery Garden Plants

Tags: aeonium, succulents, white flowers, flowers, pots, full sun, semi shade, bonsai, drought resistant, evergreen, patio, variegated