We Deliver Plants
To Your Door.
get in touch
0404 850 324
  • Silver Squill x 2 Ledebouria socialis Succulents Plants Wood Hyacinth Leopard Foliage Vioet Scilla Indoor Outdoor Hardy Bulbs Bonbonniere Wedding Favors

Silver Squill x 2 Ledebouria socialis Succulents Plants Wood Hyacinth Leopard Foliage Vioet Scilla Indoor Outdoor Hardy Bulbs Bonbonniere Wedding Favors

  • Product Code: silver-squill- ledebouria socialis-plants-2
  • Availability: 77
  • $9.95


  • 5 or more $9.45

Ornamental foliage shade plants x 2  Silver Squill Ledebouria socialis. Tough Indoor/Outdoor Hanging Basket/pot plants.
Silver Grey foliage. Hardy Bomboniere Wedding Favours gifts Succulents White Green Flowering Patio Border etc.

The plants you will receive in this listing will be in individual 40mm square by 80mm deep pots, will have established roots and will be ready to plant into your garden.

2 Plants of

Silver Squill Ledebouria socialis.

Syn
Scilla paucifolia
Ledebouria violacea
Scilla violacea
Scilla laxa
Scilla socialis

Other names
South African Squill
Wood Hyacinth
Bluebell
Leopard Lily
Violet Squil

Unique silver green leopard like marked foliage.

Geophytic succulents that will see their foliage die back when roots have no access to water and they survive by living of the water stored within their underground roots storage organs.


Very Tough, hardy exotic plants for hanging basket, garden or patio balcony container succulents.

Native to the province of the eastern South African Easter Cape


These plants are hardy can tolerate quite long periods of dryness.

Protect from the hot afternoon sun in the hot times of the year.

Purple stamens White/green flowers

We have many succulent varieties in stock and are slowly getting them all listed onto our website.

Some varieties can last years between waterings.

Great plants for marriage gifts, bomboniere and wedding favours, borders, walled gardens, hanging baskets, patios, balconiess and sunny indoor positions.

Full sun to semi-shade.

Variegated/white edged green leaves approx 3mm wide and 20mm long. 

Height: Approx 10-15cm.
Width: Approx 25cm. 


 

Plant pick-up also available
By appointment only
From Croydon Victoria

Please contact us to organize a time that suits.


Not for Western Australia, Northern Territory or Tasmania

Plantinspirations Online Garden Plants Nursery works hard to try and ensure our notes on the variety/varieties listed are true and correct, but do not accept any responsibility for errors or misinformation that may have occurred either by my staff or myself.


Photo accreditation
The Sedum morganianum in the photos above (excluding the one showing the plants in pots are from Flickr and used under their relative creative commons licenses.

All photos have been trimmed and collaged.

Description

File: 190615 176 Corona del Mar, Sherman Gardens - Succulent Garden, Agave gypsophila 'Ivory Curls', Sedum morganianum Burro's-tail Sedum, Echeveria derenbergii, Billbergia sp, Neoregelia sp
Author: cultivar413
https://www.flickr.com/photos/[email protected]/48273770652/
This file is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0 Generic license.

Tags: geophytic succulents, succulentts, hardy, white flowers, green flowers, xeriscape, terrarium, cactus, full sun, semi shade, rockery, bulbs, indoor