We Deliver Plants
To Your Door.
get in touch
0404 850 324
  • Myoporum Mixed x 8 Creeping Boobialla Dwarf Native Myrtle Australian White Pink Purple Flowering Shrubs Plants Groundcovers Hardy Drought Frost Tough Rockery Hanging Baskets Pots parvifolium

Myoporum Mixed x 8 Creeping Boobialla Dwarf Native Myrtle Australian White Pink Purple Flowering Shrubs Plants Groundcovers Hardy Drought Frost Tough Rockery Hanging Baskets Pots parvifolium

  • Product Code: mixed-myoporum-parvifolium-plants-pack
  • Availability: 7778
  • $29.95


  • 5 or more $29.45

Fast growing, extremely hardy flowering native groundcover plants. Suppresses weeds & can be used to aid erosion control. Quite frost, wind, drought & salt tolerant. Used extensively because of its hardiness and ability to form a naturally dense weed mat.

8 Plants 3 Types of Hardy fast growing Groundcover Myoporum parvifolium Native Weedmat Plants Creeping Boobialla

Your Plants will come in individual 40 or 50mm by 80mm pots.
They will have established roots will be multi stemmed and will be ready and able to planted straight into your garden.
 
Fast and hardy native groundcovers.
 
Myoporum parvifolium 
Also known as:
Creeping boobialla, Myoporum groundcover

This listing is for 8 plants of myoporum groundcovers made up of 3 of the different varieties we currently have in stock.

Recognised as Australia's best native ground cover by many nurseries, landscapers and gardeners.

A great, fast growing, extremely hardy, ground cover that suppresses weeds and can also  be used to aid erosion control.
 
Used by many local councils as a plant for roadside, park and nature strip plantings because of its hardiness and ability to form a naturally dense weed matt.
 
Its is quite salt tolerant which also make it useful for coastal plantings.
 
They spread, trail, cascade, weep and hang well. Making them great for rockeries, pots, hanging baskets, slopes, edging, front planting, containers, retaining walls, native gardens, hanging pots, dam banks, etc
 
Flowers for a long period over spring to autumn, with its blooms profusely covering the plant as well as beautifuly contrasting with its medium to deep green foliage.
 
Will grow 10-15cm in height and will spread to over 1 metre wide per plant.
 
Will grow in full sun to semi shade.
 
These drought resistant Australian Native Groundcovers can handle long dry times. 
 
Will grow in temperate to sub tropical zones.
 
It is drought, frost (minus 4), wind and seaside resistant.
 
There are claims to it having fire retardent abilities.

Plant pick-up also available

Plantinspirations Online Nursery
2c Holts Lane, Bacchus Marsh 3340


Please visit our Contact Details page for pick-up times if you would prefer to pick up your order in person.

We work hard ensuring our plant descriptions and notes are as accurate as possible, but accept no responsibility for errors.

Please let us know if you find errors or have information that will improve our descriptions.

Not for Tasmania, Northern Territory or Western Australia.

Tags: plant pack, mixed pack, myoporum, native, mixed flowers, native, groundcover, frost resistant, drought resistant, wind resistant, salt resistant, fire retardant, evergreen, full sun, semi shade, pots, rockery, border, erosion control, hanging baskets