We Deliver Plants
To Your Door.
get in touch
0404 850 324
  • Blue Chalk Stick x 1 Succulent Plants in 70mm Pots Senecio serpens Hardy Groundcover Border Container Hanging Basket

Blue Chalk Stick x 1 Succulent Plants in 70mm Pots Senecio serpens Hardy Groundcover Border Container Hanging Basket

  • Product Code: Blue Chalk Stick x 1 Senecio serpens Succulent Plants
  • Availability: 78887
  • $5.45


  • 5 or more $5.45

Blue Chalk Stick x 1 Succulent Plant in  a 70mm Pot. 
Kleinia, Senecio  serpens/mandraliscae, talinoides var.mandraliscae. Hardy Groundcover Border Container Hanging Basket Patio.

Not for Western Australia, Tasmania, & Northern Territory

The plants you will receive in this listing will be in individual 70mm x 100mm pots, will have established roots and will be ready to plant into your garden or if you prefer, into larger pots.

Hardy Blue Succulent Plants
Senecio mandraliscae serpens Blue Chalk Sticks Finger Succulent Plants
Also Known As:

Kleinia, Senecio mandraliscae, talinoides 
var.mandraliscae.

Hardy, easy to grow perennial blue ground cover succulents that will grow in tough arid situations.

From the garden to sunny patio or indoor.

Blue fingered leaves with dusty grey tones.

Light flowering tufts. An ideal gift, wedding favour etc as well as making attractive and colourful pot or garden plantings.

Unusual, hardy and easy-to-grow perennial succulents.

Will grow into low-growing groundcover plants approx 30cm high by 60cm wide

Produces small white flowers.

Also Ideal gifts, wedding favours, bomboniere etc or to make attractive and colourful pot or garden plantings.

We have nearly 200 varieties of succulents in stock. 
Feel free to browse our other items here. 
We are slowly adding them to our website.

 

Plant pick-up also available


Plantinspirations Online Nursery
2c Holts Lane,
Bacchus Marsh 3340


Please visit our Contact Details  page for pick-up times if you would prefer to pick up your order in person.

 

We work hard ensuring our plant descriptions and notes are as accurate as possible, but accept no responsibility for errors.

Please let us know if you find errors or have information that will improve our descriptions.

Not for Tasmania, Northern Territory or Western Australia

Tags: plant pack, hardy plants, succulents, drought resistant, frost resistant, white flowers, pots, groundcover, gifts