We Deliver Plants
To Your Door.
get in touch
0439 403 560
  • Boronia clavata x 1 Hardy Flowering Scented foliage Heather Wand Native Garden Plants Bremer Fragrant Shrubs Yellow

Boronia clavata x 1 Hardy Flowering Scented foliage Heather Wand Native Garden Plants Bremer Fragrant Shrubs Yellow

  • Product Code: boronia-clavata-plants-bremer-shrubs-1
  • Availability: 107
  • $4.45


  • 5 or more $3.95

Lemon Scented foliage & Yellow flowering Heather Wand. Native Garden Boronia clavata. Hardy Plants/shrubs with Bell shaped Flowers 

Not for Western Australia, Northern Territory or Tasmania

The plants you will receive in this listing are 12-20cm tall, are multi branched, have established roots, are in 40 by 80mm pots and are ready to plant straight into your garden.

Boronia clavata
Also known as:
Heather wand,
Bremer boronia

Perfumed Australian Native Shrubs that are part of the citrus family.

This rare and unusual native shrub has fresh lemon scented light yellow flowers that are tinged with green in Spring.

Lemon scented foliage which has fragrant oil glands


Evergreen

Grows approximately 1-1.5 metres tall and 1 metre wide.  

Will also grow in coastal areas.  

Full sun to semi shade.  

Prefers protection from the hot afternoon summer sun and hot winds.
Well Drained soil.


Quite frost resistant to around minus 4.

Hardy once established.

Great for rockeries, borders, tubs, uneven ground, embankments, garden beds etc.  

They can be left to grow to their full spread or easily contained by regular pruning.

 

Plant pick-up currently not available
Not for Western Australia, Northern Territory or Tasmania

Tags: boronia, boronia clavata, yellow flowering, fragrant flowers, lemon scented, native, shrubs, drought resistant, frost resistant, bird attracting, scented foliage, border, rockery, evergreen, full sun,