HOME

sort by: name price

 
$29.95

Add to cart

 

Return to
previous page

10 French Lavender Goodwin Creek Grey Herb Garden Plants Hedge Flowers Tuff Gray

 

. 

  

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Not for Western Australia or Tasmania & Northern Territory.   

    

 

The plants you will receive will be in individual 40 by 80mm pots, They will be multibranched, they are 14 to 20cm tall, they will have established roots and will be ready to plant into your garden

10 
Lavender Plants

Goodwin Creek Grey

Genus: Lavandula

Synonym: Lavandula x ginginsii
Synonym: Lavandula lanata x dentata 

 

Goodwin creek grey lavender is a hybrid of French lavender that has beautiful scented dark flowers.


Will grow to approximately 90cm tall and a bit wider.

Can also be low hedged or used as a border or topiary.

Will flower in summer and also in other seasons in milder climates.
 

Can be grown indoors where it will need a minimum of 5 hours direct sun per day.

Silver/grey/green serrated foliage.


Hardy and Fast

Tough Evergreen
 

Drought and Frost resistant once established

Fragrant foliage and flowers


Lavenders are adaptable plants that
are frost and drought resistant.

They can be trimmed quite hard.

Many herbal uses

A
romatic leaves and flowers with therapeutic qualities that are recognised throughout history..
Also used as an Insect repellant.

Full sun to light shade.

 

 

Plantinspirations Online Nursery Garden Sales Centre

                                      .